Competition Results

1st World University Indoor Archery Championships


Preformatted Text Version

Recurve Compound

HomeTOP*

Recurve Competition

Top

Individual qualifying round, Women recurve

Top
PlaceNameCountry25m18mTotalmiss109
1GONTCHIKOVA TouianaRussia291285576
2TOUNITANTS lanaKazachstan282285567
3LIN Yi-YinChinese Taipei281284565
4BELOSLIOUDTSLVAKazachstan281280561
5CHANG Hsiao-fengChinese Taipei2862695552922
6VERSTEGEN CristelHolland2742815552821
7JACOB ClaudineFrance277277554
8SEROVA YeienaKazachstan280272552
9TCHALOVA VeronikaRussia27028055002424
10MARTIN VittoriaItaly26728355012921
11HYBOIS GuillemetteFrance2732735461932
12KOROLEVA OigaRussia2722745461930
13LIN Ya-HuaChinese Taipei278267545
14VAN BUREN DanielGreat Britain265276541
15TURRINI DanielaItaly273263536
16LILLIE lsiaGreat Britain265267532
17VESSILIER SophieFrance269261530
18BROWN HannahGreat Britain266263529
19MAYRHOFER SabineAustria264259523
20MARTELLI ChiaraItaly256241497
21VAN OVEN JudithHolland239235474

Elimination rounds, Recurve Women

Top
PlaceNameCountryQual1/81/41/2Final
1CHANG Hsiao-fengChinese Taipei555168113112112
2JACOB ClaudineFrance554167110113111
3TCHALOVA VeronikaRussia550160114110
3VAN BUREN DanielGreat Britain541169111105
5GONTCHIKOVA TouianaRussia576170112
6TOUNITANTS lanaKazachstan567171109
7BELOSLIOUDTSLVAKazachstan561168108
8VERSTEGEN CristelHolland555169106
9LIN Yi-YinChinese Taipei565168
9KOROLEVA OlgaRussia546168
11TURRINI DanielaItaly536168
12LIN Ya-HuaChinese Taipei545164
13HYBOIS GuillemetteFrance546163
14LILLIE lslaGreat Britain532162
15SEROVA YeienaKazachstan552159
15MARTIN VittoriaItaly550159
17VESSILIER SophieFrance530
18BROWN HannahGreat Britain529
19MAYRHOFER SabineAustria523
20MARTELLI ChiaraItaly497
21VANOVEN JudithHolland474

Individual qualifying round, Recurve men

Top
PlaceNameCountry25m18mTotal109
1ROCHE Jean FrancoisFrance286291577
2CLINI FilippoItaly28828857641
3KOLESNIK YaroslavIsrael29128557637
4CHIKAREV VadimKazachstan283290573
5VERAY XavierFrance288284572
6GRAY MatthewGreat Britain2872835703324
7KOPRIVNIKAR PeterSlovenia2892815703520
8TONARELLI MarioItaly2822885703816
9VAN BERKEL GeertHolland2832875703422
10WU Tsung-YiChinese Taipei285283568
11PEIGNOIS ChristopheBelgium285282567
12MANKHANOV ZorigtoRussia286280566
13BONNARD MickaelFrance288276564
14MERJIKOV SergueiRussia280282562
15SAIDIEV NigmatoutiaKazachstan279282561
16HUANG Cheng-LungChinese Taipei276283559
17ANGELOTTI GrazianoItaly280278558
18BERGAUER PhilippAustria279278557
19KROUNDYCHEV lliaRussia277277554
20MANCE BornaCroatia278274552
21KELLY DerekSwitzerland275276551
22KITCHKINE EvgueniKazachstan276274550
23LIU Chih-LungChinese Taipei267282549
24BEL StephaneBelgium273275548
25HASPERHOVEN JeroenHolland276271547
26EBENER SteeveSwitzerland281265546
27FENZ HaraldAustria273272545
28THERER AlainBelgium2712735442236
29WHITTINGHAM AlistairGreat Britain2742705441829
30HYDE PaulGreat Britain275268543
31PRELOG lztokSlovenia260271531
32CELIGOJ AndrazSlovenia259268527
33PINTO MULLER JohanesBrazil255259514
34ERICA RobertHolland246256502
35YURA NyamdorjMongolia246216462

Elimination rounds, Recurve men

Top
PlaceNameCountryQual1/161/81/41/2Final
1KOLESNIK YaroslavIsrael576174172112117117
2ROCHE Jean FrancoisFrance577171174117111116
3CLINI FilippoItaly576175174115116
3BONNARD MickaelFrance564166172118111
5TONARELLI MarioItaly570164163116
6VERAY XavierFrance572170169114
6WU Tsung-YiChinese Taipei568159162114
8GRAY MatthewGreat Britain570168174111
9CHIKAREV VadimKazachstan573173171
9KROUNDYCHEV lliaRussia554170171
11PEIGNOIS ChristopheBelgium567170169
12SAIDIEV NigmatoullaKazachstan561169167
13MANKHANOV ZorigtoRussia566171162
13ANGELOTTI GrazianoItaly558168162
15EBENER SteeveSwitzerland546167160
16BEL StephaneBelgium548165156
17KOPRIVNIKAR PeterSlovenia570167
17MERJIKOV SergueiRussia562167
19PRELOG lztokSlovenia531167
20HUANG Cheng-LungChinese Taipei559165
20THERER AlainBelgium544165
22VAN BERKEL GeertHolland570163
23BERGAUER PhilippAustria557162
23KITCHKINE EvgueniKazachstan550162
23WHITTINGHAM AlistairGreat Britain544162
26KELLY DerekSwitzerland551160
27MANCEBomaCroatiaChinese Taipei552158
27HYDE PaulGreat Britain543158
29LIU Chih-LungChinese Taipei549155
29FENZ HaraldAustria545155
31HASPERHOVEN JeroenHolland547152
32CELIGOJ AndrazSlovenia527146
33PINTO MULLER JohanesBrazil514
34ERICA RobertHolland502
35YURA NyamdorjMongolia462

Compound Competition

Top

Individual qualifying round, Compound Women

Top
PlaceNameCountry25m18mTotal109
1CAMPAGNOLI AnnaItaly2872855723228
2LIN Shih-ChienChinese Taipei2872855723228
3OLIVIER LaureFrance282282564
4CHAO Erh-YingChinese Taipei280278558
5OXARAN CecileFrance274279553
6SHIH Pei lingChinese Taipei272277549
7CHEVALIER lngridFrance274264538
8POLJANEC SnjezanaCroatia273262535
9ZIBERNA DominikaSlovenia266263529
10TCHERNOIVAN NataliaRussia255262517

Elimination rounds, Compound Women

Top
PlaceNameCountryQual1/41/2Final
1CAMPAGNOLI AnnaItaly572111114114
2SHIH Pei lingChinese Taipei549116109112
3CHAO Erh-YingChinese Taipei558115114
3CHEVALIER lngridFrance538110105
5OXARAN CecileFrance553112
6OLIVIER LaureFrance564111
7POLJANEC SnjezanaCroatia535106
8LIN Shih-ChienChinese Taipei572104
9ZIBERNA DominikaSlovenia529
10TCHERNOIVAN NataliaRussia517

Individual qualifying round, Compound Men

Top
PlaceNameCountry25m18mTotal109
1CHICHOU CedricFrance282290572
2MYNOTT JonathanGreat Britain282286568
3IVANIS VedranCroatia283282565
4DAUPHIN FranckFrance2802845642534
5DARDENNE StephaneFrance2832815642436
6D'ALESSANDRO AndreaItaly2822815632534
7DENAYER SebastienBelgium2812825632435
8LAMBERT VincentBelgium277280557
9SAVSEK PavelSlovenia278278556
10HUANG Yuan-TingChinese Taipei279276555
11PTACNIK MartinAustria277277554
12CHIEN Sheng HsiungChinese Taipei280272552
13HAJDEK RobertCroatia271280551
14SHIH Ho-LiangChinese Taipei276275551
15OOSTHOECK SimonHolland273273546
16JURANIC Marco DragutinCroatia272270542
17MUNNEKE DaveHolland258246504
18TCHERNOIVAN SergueiRussia268213481

Elimination rounds, Compound Men

Top
PlaceNameCountryQual1/81/41/2Final
1DAUPHIN FranckFrance564168114114115
2MYNOTT JonathanGreat Britain568172113113112
3D'ALESSANDRO AndreaItaly563173115111
3SAVSEK PavelSlovenia556165111111
5IVANIS VedranCroatia565168112
5CHIEN Sheng HsiungChinese Taipei552171112
7CHICHOU CedricFrance572164111
7DENAYER SebastienBelgium563171111
9DARDENNE StephaneFrance564169
10PTACNIK MartinAustria554168
11HAJDEK RobertCroatia551167
11OOSTHOECK SimonHolland546167
13HUANG Yuan-TingChinese Taipei555163
14LAMBERT VincentBelgium557162
14JURANIC Marco DragutinCroatia542162
16SHIH Ho-LiangChinese Taipei551153
17MUNNEKE DaveHolland504
18TCHERNOIVAN SergueiRussia481