Competition Results

1st World University Indoor Archery Championships


HTML 3 Table Version


HomeTOP*

Recurve Competition

Top

Individual qualifying round, Women recurve

Top
Place   Name                       Country           25m    18m    Total  miss  10  9

   1    GONTCHIKOVA Touiana        Russia            291    285      576
   2    TOUNITANTS lana            Kazachstan        282    285      567
   3    LIN Yi-Yin                 Chinese Taipei    281    284      565
   4    BELOSLIOUDTSLVA            Kazachstan        281    280      561
   5    CHANG Hsiao-feng           Chinese Taipei    286    269      555         29 22
   6    VERSTEGEN Cristel          Holland           274    281      555         28 21
   7    JACOB Claudine             France            277    277      554
   8    SEROVA Yeiena              Kazachstan        280    272      552
   9    TCHALOVA Veronika          Russia            270    280      550   0     24 24
   10   MARTIN Vittoria            Italy             267    283      550   1     29 21
   11   HYBOIS Guillemette         France            273    273      546         19 32
   12   KOROLEVA Oiga              Russia            272    274      546         19 30
   13   LIN Ya-Hua                 Chinese Taipei    278    267      545
   14   VAN BUREN Daniel           Great Britain     265    276      541
   15   TURRINI Daniela            Italy             273    263      536
   16   LILLIE lsia                Great Britain     265    267      532
   17   VESSILIER Sophie           France            269    261      530
   18   BROWN Hannah               Great Britain     266    263      529
   19   MAYRHOFER Sabine           Austria           264    259      523
   20   MARTELLI Chiara            Italy             256    241      497
   21   VAN OVEN Judith            Holland           239    235      474

Elimination rounds, Recurve Women

Top
Place   Name                       Country           Qual   1/8  1/4  1/2   Final

   1   CHANG Hsiao-feng            Chinese Taipei    555    168  113  112   112
   2   JACOB Claudine              France            554    167  110  113   111
   3   TCHALOVA Veronika           Russia            550    160  114  110
   3   VAN BUREN Daniel            Great Britain     541    169  111  105
   5   GONTCHIKOVA Touiana         Russia            576    170  112
   6   TOUNITANTS lana             Kazachstan        567    171  109
   7   BELOSLIOUDTSLVA             Kazachstan        561    168  108
   8   VERSTEGEN Cristel           Holland           555    169  106
   9   LIN Yi-Yin                  Chinese Taipei    565    168
   9   KOROLEVA Olga               Russia            546    168
   11  TURRINI Daniela             Italy             536    168
   12  LIN Ya-Hua                  Chinese Taipei    545    164
   13  HYBOIS Guillemette          France            546    163
   14  LILLIE lsla                 Great Britain     532    162
   15  SEROVA Yeiena               Kazachstan        552    159
   15  MARTIN Vittoria             Italy             550    159
   17  VESSILIER Sophie            France            530
   18  BROWN Hannah                Great Britain     529
   19  MAYRHOFER Sabine            Austria           523
   20  MARTELLI Chiara             Italy             497
   21  VANOVEN Judith              Holland           474

Individual qualifying round, Recurve men

Top
Place   Name                       Country           25m    18m    Total  10   9

   1    ROCHE Jean Francois      France              286    291     577
   2    CLINI Filippo            Italy               288    288     576   41
   3    KOLESNIK Yaroslav        Israel              291    285     576   37
   4    CHIKAREV Vadim           Kazachstan          283    290     573
   5    VERAY Xavier             France              288    284     572
   6    GRAY Matthew             Great Britain       287    283     570    33  24
   7    KOPRIVNIKAR Peter        Slovenia            289    281     570    35  20
   8    TONARELLI Mario          Italy               282    288     570    38  16
   9    VAN BERKEL Geert         Holland             283    287     570    34  22
   10   WU Tsung-Yi              Chinese Taipei      285    283     568
   11   PEIGNOIS Christophe      Belgium             285    282     567
   12   MANKHANOV Zorigto        Russia              286    280     566
   13   BONNARD Mickael          France              288    276     564
   14   MERJIKOV Serguei         Russia              280    282     562
   15   SAIDIEV Nigmatoutia      Kazachstan          279    282     561
   16   HUANG Cheng-Lung         Chinese Taipei      276    283     559
   17   ANGELOTTI Graziano       Italy               280    278     558
   18   BERGAUER Philipp         Austria             279    278     557
   19   KROUNDYCHEV llia         Russia              277    277     554
   20   MANCE Borna              Croatia             278    274     552
   21   KELLY Derek              Switzerland         275    276     551
   22   KITCHKINE Evgueni        Kazachstan          276    274     550
   23   LIU Chih-Lung            Chinese Taipei      267    282     549
   24   BEL Stephane             Belgium             273    275     548
   25   HASPERHOVEN Jeroen       Holland             276    271     547
   26   EBENER Steeve            Switzerland         281    265     546
   27   FENZ Harald              Austria             273    272     545
   28   THERER Alain             Belgium             271    273     544    22  36
   29   WHITTINGHAM Alistair     Great Britain       274    270     544    18  29
   30   HYDE Paul                Great Britain       275    268     543
   31   PRELOG lztok             Slovenia            260    271     531
   32   CELIGOJ Andraz           Slovenia            259    268     527
   33   PINTO MULLER Johanes     Brazil              255    259     514
   34   ERICA Robert             Holland             246    256     502
   35   YURA Nyamdorj            Mongolia            246    216     462

Elimination rounds, Recurve men

Top
Place   Name                       Country           Qual 1/16  1/8 1/4  1/2   Final

   1    KOLESNIK Yaroslav          Israel            576   174  172 112  117   117
   2    ROCHE Jean Francois        France            577   171  174 117  111   116
   3    CLINI Filippo              Italy             576   175  174 115  116
   3    BONNARD Mickael            France            564   166  172 118  111
   5    TONARELLI Mario            Italy             570   164  163 116
   6    VERAY Xavier               France            572   170  169 114
   6    WU Tsung-Yi                Chinese Taipei    568   159  162 114
   8    GRAY Matthew               Great Britain     570   168  174 111
   9    CHIKAREV Vadim             Kazachstan        573   173  171
   9    KROUNDYCHEV llia           Russia            554   170  171
   11   PEIGNOIS Christophe        Belgium           567   170  169
   12   SAIDIEV Nigmatoulla        Kazachstan        561   169  167
   13   MANKHANOV Zorigto          Russia            566   171  162
   13   ANGELOTTI Graziano         Italy             558   168  162
   15   EBENER Steeve              Switzerland       546   167  160
   16   BEL Stephane               Belgium           548   165  156
   17   KOPRIVNIKAR Peter          Slovenia          570   167
   17   MERJIKOV Serguei           Russia            562   167
   19   PRELOG lztok               Slovenia          531   167
   20   HUANG Cheng-Lung           Chinese Taipei    559   165
   20   THERER Alain               Belgium           544   165
   22   VAN BERKEL Geert           Holland           570   163
   23   BERGAUER Philipp           Austria           557   162
   23   KITCHKINE Evgueni          Kazachstan        550   162
   23   WHITTINGHAM Alistair       Great Britain     544   162
   26   KELLY Derek                Switzerland       551   160
   27   MANCEBomaCroatia           Chinese Taipei    552   158
   27   HYDE Paul                  Great Britain     543   158
   29   LIU Chih-Lung              Chinese Taipei    549   155
   29   FENZ Harald                Austria           545   155
   31   HASPERHOVEN Jeroen         Holland           547   152
   32   CELIGOJ Andraz             Slovenia          527   146
   33   PINTO MULLER Johanes       Brazil            514
   34   ERICA Robert               Holland           502
   35   YURA Nyamdorj              Mongolia          462

Compound Competition

Top

Individual qualifying round, Compound Women

Top
Place   Name                       Country           25m    18m    Total  10   9

   1    CAMPAGNOLI Anna            Italy              287    285     572   32  28
   2    LIN Shih-Chien             Chinese Taipei     287    285     572   32  28
   3    OLIVIER Laure              France             282    282     564
   4    CHAO Erh-Ying              Chinese Taipei     280    278     558
   5    OXARAN Cecile              France             274    279     553
   6    SHIH Pei ling              Chinese Taipei     272    277     549
   7    CHEVALIER lngrid           France             274    264     538
   8    POLJANEC Snjezana          Croatia            273    262     535
   9    ZIBERNA Dominika           Slovenia           266    263     529
   10   TCHERNOIVAN Natalia        Russia             255    262     517

Elimination rounds, Compound Women

Top
Place   Name                       Country           Qual   1/4  1/2   Finale

   1    CAMPAGNOLI Anna            Italy             572    111  114   114
   2    SHIH Pei ling              Chinese Taipei    549    116  109   112     
   3    CHAO Erh-Ying              Chinese Taipei    558    115  114
   3    CHEVALIER lngrid           France            538    110  105
   5    OXARAN Cecile              France            553    112
   6    OLIVIER Laure              France            564    111
   7    POLJANEC Snjezana          Croatia           535    106
   8    LIN Shih-Chien             Chinese Taipei    572    104
   9    ZIBERNA Dominika           Slovenia          529
   10   TCHERNOIVAN Natalia        Russia            517

Individual qualifying round, Compound Men

Top
Place   Name                       Country           25m    18m    Total  10   9

   1    CHICHOU Cedric             France             282    290     572
   2    MYNOTT Jonathan            Great Britain      282    286     568
   3    IVANIS Vedran              Croatia            283    282     565
   4    DAUPHIN Franck             France             280    284     564   25  34
   5    DARDENNE Stephane          France             283    281     564   24  36
   6    D'ALESSANDRO Andrea        Italy              282    281     563   25  34
   7    DENAYER Sebastien          Belgium            281    282     563   24  35
   8    LAMBERT Vincent            Belgium            277    280     557
   9    SAVSEK Pavel               Slovenia           278    278     556
   10   HUANG Yuan-Ting            Chinese Taipei     279    276     555
   11   PTACNIK Martin             Austria            277    277     554
   12   CHIEN Sheng Hsiung         Chinese Taipei     280    272     552
   13   HAJDEK Robert              Croatia            271    280     551
   14   SHIH Ho-Liang              Chinese Taipei     276    275     551
   15   OOSTHOECK Simon            Holland            273    273     546
   16   JURANIC Marco Dragutin     Croatia            272    270     542
   17   MUNNEKE Dave               Holland            258    246     504
   18   TCHERNOIVAN Serguei        Russia             268    213     481

Elimination rounds, Compound Men

Top
Place   Name                       Country           Qual   1/8  1/4  1/2   Finale

   1   DAUPHIN Franck              France            564    168  114  114   115
   2   MYNOTT Jonathan             Great Britain     568    172  113  113   112
   3   D'ALESSANDRO Andrea         Italy             563    173  115  111
   3   SAVSEK Pavel                Slovenia          556    165  111  111
   5   IVANIS Vedran               Croatia           565    168  112
   5   CHIEN Sheng Hsiung          Chinese Taipei    552    171  112
   7   CHICHOU Cedric              France            572    164  111
   7   DENAYER Sebastien           Belgium           563    171  111
   9   DARDENNE Stephane           France            564    169
   10  PTACNIK Martin              Austria           554    168
   11  HAJDEK Robert               Croatia           551    167
   11  OOSTHOECK Simon             Holland           546    167
   13  HUANG Yuan-Ting             Chinese Taipei    555    163
   14  LAMBERT Vincent             Belgium           557    162
   14  JURANIC Marco Dragutin      Croatia           542    162
   16  SHIH Ho-Liang               Chinese Taipei    551    153
   17  MUNNEKE Dave                Holland           504
   18  TCHERNOIVAN Serguei         Russia            481