Dutch Tournament Schedule 1996


These are the tournament dates as published by the Dutch Archery Association.
As far as we know, they are correct, but we do not assume any responsibility


* Indoor Record Status
* FITA Star Outdoor
* Arrowhead Rounds
* Other Record status rounds
* Non record status rounds
* More information



Indoor Record Status

Date             City            Format              Contact
7 January        Roosendaal      25m, 60 arrows      R. v. Eekelen, Ranonkelstraat 42, 4702 BW, Roosendaal
7 January        IJsselsteyn     18m, 60 arrows      C. Jansen, Kerkweg 16, 5813 BS, Ijsselsteyn
13/14 January    Zaandam         18m, 60 arrows      G.A. Neelen, Irisstraat 42, 1541 AR, Koog a/d Zaan
14 January       Huissen         18m, 60 arrows      P. Verkoelen, Zweepslag 11, 6852 ED, Huissen
20 January       Zwolle          25/18m, 120 arrows  W. Crispijn, Lindestraat 28, 8012 VS, Zwolle
21 January       Enschede        25m, 60 arrows      J. Hasperhoven, Oogstplein 46, 7545 HR,Enschede
21 January       Amersfoort      25m, 60 arrows      S. Rijpma, Het Hallehuis 71, 3823 VH, Amersfoort
27/28 January    Boekel          25m, 60 arrows      E. v.d. Burgt, Schansoord 34, 5469 SH, Erp
3/4 February     Rotterdam       18m, 60 arrows      G. de Riet, Ratelaarweg 4, 3053 JP, Rotterdam
18 February      Santpoort       18m, 60 arrows      H. Teunissen, Lekstraat 42, 1972 WJ, Ijmuiden
12/13 October    Middelbeers     25m, 60 arrows      A. v. Lieshout, Voldijnseweg 6, 5091 KK, Westelbeers
20 October       Lelystad        25/18m, 120 arrows  M.Kouwer, Klipgriend 73, 1356 GE, Almere
27 October       Rosmalen        25m, 60 arrows      J. Heuyerjans, Gastenberg 11, 5244 JN, Rosmalen
9/10 November    Purmerend       18m, 60 arrows      J. Reijers, Narcissenstraat 36, 1441 HN, Purmerend
17 November      Merselo         25m, 60 arrows      C.J.H. Hoedemakers, Endepoel 6, 5815 CR, Merselo
24 November      Boekel          25m, 60 arrows      E. v.d. Burgt, Schansoord 34, 5469 SH, Erp
7/8 December     Zaandam         18m, 60 arrows      D. Luyting, Blijdschapstraat 19, 1566 DL, Assendelft
14/15 December   Schijndel       18m, 60 arrows      L.v.d.Sangen, J.v. Galenstraat 41, 5481 GV, Schijndel
22 December      Zeist           25/18m, 120 arrows  P. de Wilde, Laan van Vollenhove 1553, 3706 GC, Zeist

Outdoor Fita Star

Date             City            Contact
21 April         Lelystad        M. Kouwer, Klipgriend 73, 1356 GE, Almere
5 May            Liempde         J. v.d. Biggelaar, De Wilgen 21, 5298 CP, Liempde
11/12 May        Purmerend       J. Reijers, Narcissenstraat 36, 1441 HN, Purmerend
25/26 May        Ell             M. Heijkers, Sebastiaanstraat 12, 6011 RE, Ell
16 June          Goirle          St. Sebastiaan, PO Box 250, 5050 AG, Goirle
29/30 June       Wouw            T.v.Steenpaal, Neerakker 4, 4724 DP, Wouw
6/7 Juli         Baarschot       C. v. Dorst, Baarschotsestraat 31, 5087 KV, Diessen
13/14 July       Amersfoort      S. Rijpma, Het Hallehuis 71, 3823 VH, Amersfoort
3/4 August       Schijndel       L.v.d.Sangen, J.v. Galenstraat 41, 5481 GV, Schijndel
10/11 August     Stein           L.v.d.Ven, Stadhouderlaan 41, 6171 KD, Stein
17/18 August     Boekel          E. v.d. Burgt, Schansoord 34, 5469 SH, Erp
24/25 August     Huissen         P. Verkoelen, Zweepslag 11, 6852 ED, Huissen
8 September      Doorn           H. v. Straten, Bosdrift 121, 1214 JV, Hilversum
15 September     Goirle          St. Sebastiaan, PO Box 250, 5050 AG, Goirle

Arrowhead Rounds
Date             Location        Contact
10 March         Roosendaal      A. v. Eekelen, Burgerhoutsestraat 159, 4702 BD, Roosendaal
16/17 March      Arcen           M. Gorissen, L.J. Losterstraat 49, 5916 PR, Venlo
8 April          Alphen          C. Adriaansen, Terover 1a, 5131 RA, Alphen
21 April         Breugel         A. der Kinderen, Boslaan 2, 5691 W, Son
4/5 May          Nijnsel         Th. Sanders, Vresselse Akkers 10, 5491 PG, St. Oedenrode
11/12 May        Cadier & Keer   R. Lacroix, Kerkstraat 59, 6267 EB, Cadier & Keer
18/19 May        Roosendaal      A. v. Eekelen, Burgerhoutsestraat 159, 4702 BD, Roosendaal
27 May           Tienray         A. van Barneveld, Het Veldje 129, 2961 LD, Horst
16 June          Lelystad        M. Kouwer, Klipgriend 73, 1356 GE, Almere
7 July           Zeist           P. de Wilde, Laan van Vollenhove 1553, 3706 GC, Zeist

Other Rcord Status Tournaments
Date             Round           Location       Contact
7 January        Animal Round    Lelystad       M. Kouwer, Klipgriend 73, 1356 GE, Almere
20 April         Short Metric    Lelystad       M. Kouwer, Klipgriend 73, 1356 GE, Almere

Non-record Status Rounds
Date             Round                                                Location      Contact
17 February      12 hours non-stop shoot, 18m                         Zaandam       G.A. Neelen, Irisstraat 42, 1541 AR, Koog a/d Zaan
31 March         Field Round                                          Drunen        J. v. Drunen, Groenewoud 33, 5154 RM, Drunen
13/14 April      Fita outdoor round, shot indoors =>outdoor           Boekel        E. v.d. Burgt, Schansoord 34, 5469 SH, Erp
21 April         Longbow round, 36 arrws @ 50/40/30yds                Zaandam       G.A. Neelen, Irisstraat 42, 1541 AR, Koog a/d Zaan
16 May           Ascension tournament, 30 arrows@50/40/30m            Wouw          R. v. Eekelen, Ranonkelstraat 42, 4702 BW, Roosendaal
17 May           Promotion tournament, 2x20arrows + shoot-off         Wouw          R. v. Eekelen, Ranonkelstraat 42, 4702 BW, Roosendaal
26 May           Ericsson round, 50 and 30m                           Rijen         J. Schoormans, Pius X straat 21, 5121 CP, Rijen
9 June           Ulvenhout round, 36 arrows@25/18m                    Ulvenhout     J.Janssen, Boonakker 10, 4851 SB, Ulvenhout
29 June          ISRH tournament                                      Grashoek      W. v. Nierop, Roomweg 34, 5985 NT,, Grashoek
29 June          Night shoot, 12 hrs non-stop                         Purmerend     H. Wagemakers, Karnstraat 26, 1445 KV, Purmerend
7 July           Longbow round 48/36/24 arrows @ 60/50/40 yds         A. M. Bood, Land van Maat 10, 1852 HP, Heiloo
21 July          Long Western Round, 48arrows @ 80/60yds              Alkmaar       A. M. Bood, Land van Maat 10, 1852 HP, Heiloo
4 August         Field Round                                          Roosendaal    A. v. Eekelen, Burgerhoutsestraat 159, 4702 BD, Roosendaal
17/18 August     Peelkoek round, 30 arrows @50/40/30m, 122cm face     Asten         S.C. Centaur Asten, Groenstraat 32, 5715 PS, Lierop
25 August        Saense Round, 36 arrows @ 50/40/30m                  Zaandam       G.A. Neelen, Irisstraat 42, 1541 AR, Koog a/d Zaan
8 September      Clout                                                Oegstgeest    M.H. Eijkelkamp, 3e Peollaan 3, 2161 DJ, Lisse
14/15 September  Double Animal round                                  Lelystad      M. Kouwer, Klipgriend 73, 1356 GE, Almere
15 September     Kennemer Round, 36 arrows @ 70/60/50m, 122cm face    Alkmaar       A. M. Bood, Land van Maat 10, 1852 HP, Heiloo
22 September     Windor Round, 36 arrows @60/50/40 yds                Zaandam       G.A. Neelen, Irisstraat 42, 1541 AR, Koog a/d Zaan
5/6 October      Indoor round, 18m, 60 arrows                         Landsmeer     M. Schoelitz, Abrikozenstraat 40-I, 1033 KC, Amsterdam
20 October       50+18m round	                                      Zaandam       G.A. Neelen, Irisstraat 42, 1541 AR, Koog a/d Zaan

For more info on Dutch tournaments, you can contact the Dutch Archery Association:

NHB
PO Box 10101
5240 GA Rosmalen
Holland


HomeArchery in Holland